ROLE OF HONOUR - 2012/13 - Awards Evening Presentations

 

AGE GROUP

PLAYER'S PLAYER

MANAGER'S PLAYER

SUPPORTER'S PLAYER

TEAM PLAYER

Under 7's 

Harrison James

Jake Stanbury

Callum Findlay

Dillon Phillips

Under 8's

Connor Pearce

Corey Meffe

Jack Kelly

Brody Christie

Under 9's Barca

Samuel Cottrell

Aiden Hudd

Samuel Cottrell

Thomas Head

Under 9's Madrid

Tommy Lee Pike

Luke Mallinson

Luke Mallinson

Ben Bond

Under 10's Gladiators

Tobias Jefferson

Matthew Haoen

Ben Irwin

Samuel Tapp

Under 10's Spartans

Pacey-Joe Mulholland

Ben Bingham

James Baker

Noah Reynell

Under 11's

Jamie Vile

Aiden Horne

Harry Ware

Angus Harris

Under 12's Girls

Libby Baker

Lauren Hudd

Georgia Sugden

Daisy Lee-Parker

Under 14 Girls

Ashleigh Grabham

Lydia Fitton /

Kim Barker

Katie  Kemp /

Phoebe Irwin 

Courtney Gooding 

Under 12's

Lewis Gliddon

Will Hall-Tomkin 

Callum Sewell 

Oliver O'Livey 

Under 13's 

Aaron Boswell

Callum Bolt

George Harvey 

Elliott Perrett

Under 15's 

 William Horne

Bradley Kelly 

 Danny Crook

Alex Goldsbrough 

Under 18's

Richard Sandiford

Reece Burnett 

Stephen Bucknell 

Ross Emery

 

Other Awards 

  

League Winners - Exeter & District Youth League

Under 11s

League Winners - Exeter & District Youth League

Under 10s Spartans

 

 

Under 7's - Under 11's Awards

 

Goalkeeper of the Year

Alex Smith

Best Defender

Max Thorne

Best Midfielder

Iestyn Smalley

Golden Boot

Taylor Stansfield

 

Under 12's - Under 15's Awards

  

Goalkeeper of the Year

Stephen Bucknell

Best Defender

Alex Bressington 

Best Midfielder

Oliver O'Livey

Golden Boot

Callum Sewell

 

Girl's Awards

 

Goalkeeper of the Year

Georgia Sugden 

Best Defender

Hannah Kallaway 

Best Midfielder

Ashleigh Hollick

Golden Boot

Libby Baker

Best Outfield Players

Chloe Greenslade /

Rhiannon Campbell-Farmer

 

 

League Awards

 

Exeter & District Youth League

 

Under 10s - 2012-13

Max Thorne

Under 11s - 2012-13

Jamie Vile