ROLE OF HONOUR - 2007/08 - Awards Evening Presentations

AGE GROUP PLAYER'S PLAYER MANAGER'S PLAYER TEAM PLAYER SUPPORTER'S PLAYER
Under 6's Max Rendall Alfie Mason Jay Stansfield Sam Phillips
Under 7's  Callum Sewell Jack Klinkenberg Konnor Tebby Nick Goldsbrough
Under 8's A Alex Gibson Jimmy Heard Matthew Adcock George Harvey
Under 8's B Matthew Ansell Samuel Greenslade Ollie Kelland Matthew Haines
Under 9's  Adam Jarrett Sam Jones Lewis Hill Luke Broomfield
Under 10's Milan Sam Heard Jake Isaac Ryan Roberts Alex Ansell
Under 10's Inter Alex Goldsbrough Henry Hunt Frank Rosenwald Alex Goldsbrough
Under 11's Lyon Anthony Ansell Matt Gillett Evan Bolduc Joseph Duncan
Under 11's Monaco Scott Billing Alex Wright Jack Zilch Scott Billing
Under 12's Yiannis Nilcolopoulos Samuel Parkins Liam Short Nathan Hill
Under 13's Alex Collins Owen Howe Fletcher Freeman James Philp
Under 14's A  Aiden Moyle Callum Old Mark Sampson Lewis Scarff
Under 14's B Aaron Pike Alex Collins Ryan Tedder Josh Lucas Odgers
Under 15's  Sam Butler Daniel Copp Chris Tolly Michael Sandiford
Under 11's Girls Alice Butler Keeley Seatherton Holly Seatherton Laura Huxtable
Under 15's Girls Rachael Godfrey Tina Goldsworthy Ellen Harvey Jude Aitchison

 

AGE GROUP Best Defender Best Midfielder Man Of Match
Under 7's  Billy Ogilvy Archie Murray  
Under 8's A Felix Freeman-Davies Callum Bolt  
Under 8's B Cole Bucknell James Onilly-Gregson  
Under 9's  Luke Broomfield Max Zilch  
Under 10's Milan Cameron Kouassi-Khan Bo Baker  
Under 10's Inter Ryan Harder Danny Crook  
Under 11's Lyon Tom Lazarus Toby Hogan  
Under 11's Monaco Harry Venner Tom Roberts  
Under 12's Tom Nunez Matthew Mann Toyga Kekilli
Under 13's Alex Collins Alex Bressington Kit Adams
Under 14's A  Robbie Pengelly Josh Wren Dulton Burton
Under 14's B Jack Smith Jake Leach Aaron Pike
Under 15's  Jay Leman Jamie Crook Sam Butler
Under 11's Girls Beth Holloway Robyn Freed  
Under 15's Girls Stacey Ford Abbi Adcock Jo Jarman

 

Under 6's - Under 11's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year Adam Jarrett
Golden Boot Callum Sewell

 

Under 12's - Under 15's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year Liam Hill
Golden Boot Owen Howe

 

Girls - Under 11's - Under 15's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year Shannon Highfield
Golden Boot Chloe Hawkins

 

Other Awards

Penalty King - Girls Evie Walker
Loudest Supporter Mrs Harvey
Funniest Supporter Henry Harvey
Under 9's Coaches trainee of the year Owen Rendall
Committed Players - Girls Fern Bernhardt
Casey Chidgey
Grace Justice