ROLE OF HONOUR - 2008/09 - Awards Evening Presentations

AGE GROUP PLAYER'S PLAYER MANAGER'S PLAYER TEAM PLAYER SUPPORTER'S PLAYER
Under 7's  Jay Stansfield Max Rendall Harvey North Isaac Pedrick
Under 8's Jack Klinkenburg Billy Ogilvy Nick Goldsbrough James Onley-Gregson
Under 8's Tots Konor Tebby Louis Bolduc Aaron Long Konor Tebby
Under 9's Celtic George Mackerness George Harvey Ed Sanders Boo Berry
Under 9's Rangers Bill Pedrick Cole Bucknell Matthew Haines Samuel Greenslade
Under 10's Max Zilch Owen Rendall Ben Morgan Luke Broomfield
Under 11's Inter Danny Crook Alex Goldsbrough Alex Ansell Fynn Murray
Under 11's Milan Joseph Flanagan Cameron Tapp David Rawlings Alex Morrey-Jones
Under 12's Lyon Toby Hogan Toby Hogan Ricky Morrey-Jones Jordan Haskins
Under 12's Monaco Aaron Farebrother Aaron Farebrother Connor Tucker Alex Wright
Under 13's Tom Nunez Nathan Hill Reece Burnett Tom Nunez
Under 14's  Kit Adams Owen Howe Connor Stone Kit Adams
Under 15's A Kane Thomas Mark Sampson Aiden Moyle Belah Miah
Under 15's B Jan Pollington Carl Warren Ryan Tedder Sam Tooze
Under 16's Mike Sandiford Brendan Sellens Ryan Harte Sam Butler
Under 11's Girls Boo Berry Chloe Hawkins Evie Walker Robyn Freed
Under 12's Girls Amy Sanders Fern Bernhardt Katie Adcock Laura Huxtable
Under 16's Girls Rachael Godfrey Jude Aitchison Charlotte Vinnicombe Abbi Adcock

 

Under 7's - Under 11's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year James Onley-Gregson
Best Defender Edward Heard
Best Midfielder Jimmy Heard
Golden Boot Jake Isaacs

 

Under 12's - Under 16's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year Cameron Xavier
Best Defender Jack Zilch
Best Midfielder Callum Old
Golden Boot Owen Howe

 

Girls - Under 12's - Under 16's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year Keeley Seatherton
Best Defender Alice Butler
Best Midfielder Chloe Hawkins
Golden Boot Amy Sanders

 

Other Awards

Under 16's Man of the Match Jay Leman

 

Exeter & District Youth League Awards

Under 8s Callum Sewell
Under 8s Tots Jay Stansfield
Under 9s Matthew Ansell
Fair Play Award Under 11's Milan

 

League Awards

East Devon League Under 10s Winners
Mid Devon Under 11 Girls League Runners Up
Exeter & District Youth League U12 Div 3 Winners
Juventus League Under 14 League Runners Up
Taunton Youth League U16 Div 2 Runners Up