ROLE OF HONOUR - 2009/10 - Awards Evening Presentations

 

AGE GROUP

PLAYER'S PLAYER

MANAGER'S PLAYER

TEAM PLAYER

SUPPORTER'S PLAYER

Under 8's 

Aiden Horne

Rees Wiggins

Henry White

Harry Ware

Under 9's Madrid

Callum Sewell

Nick Goldsbrough

Kieran Hagley

Ryan Morgan

Under 9's Barca

Konor Tebby

Jakub Kulckzski

Robert Wakeham

Jack Walton

Under 10's Celtic

Jimmy Heard

Callum Bolt / Matt Adcock

Luke Andrews

Boo Berry

Under 10's Rangers

Kye Vellacott

Jamie Ayres

Emily Toogood

Patrick Callanan

Under 11's

Edward Heard

Max Zilch

Adam Jarrett

Sam Jones

Under 11 Girls

Casey Chidgey

Lauren Aitchison

Georgia Webb

Jordan Bindon

Under 12's Inter

Adam Newsome

Danny Crook

Alex Goldsbrough

Danny Crook

Under 12's Milan

Ryan Roberts

Simon Holwell

Alex Morrey Jones

Harry Toogood

Under 13's Lyon

Tom Haines

Ricky Morrey Jones

Richard Sandiford

Nick Merriam

Under 13's Monaco

Jack Zilch

Matt Watts

Tom Roberts

Jack Zilch

Under 14's 

Mikesh Mistry

Alex Bressington

Jack Isaacs

Nathan Hill

Under 15's

Tobi Jenkins

Connor Stone

Ryan Martin

Kit Adams

Under 16's A

 Aiden Moyle

 Liam Hill

 Belah Miah

 Jan Pollington

Under 16's B

 Carl Warren

 Ben Hartry

 Sam Tooze

 Leon Mogridge

JAG Team

Matthew Rawlings

Ryan Roberts

Andrew Rawlings

Ryan Hellier

Under 13's Girls

Beth Leaney

Laura Huxtable

Chloe Moore

Robyn Freed

 

Under 7's - Under 11's Awards

Goalkeeper of the Year Isaac Pedrick
Best Defender Luke Broomfield
Best Midfielder Jack Klinkenburg
Golden Boot Aiden Horne

 

Under 12's - Under 15's Awards

 

Goalkeeper of the Year Yannis Nikilopoulous
Best Defender Alex Wright
Best Midfielder Danny Crook
Golden Boot Bradley Kelly

 

Girl's Awards

 

Goalkeeper of the Year Amy Sanders
Best Defender Alice Butler
Best Midfielder Laura Kent
Golden Boot Beth Leaney

 

League Awards

 

Exeter & District Youth League Plate Under 11's Runners Up

Taunton Youth League Under 12's Winners

Taunton Youth League Under 13's Runners Up

Juventus League Cup Under 15's Runner's Up

Juventus League Under 15's League Runners Up

Devon Junior Disability Football League Runner's Up

 

Other Awards

Exeter and District Youth League Player of the Year Under 13's - Daniel Verrier