ROLE OF HONOUR - 2010/11 - Awards Evening Presentations

 

AGE GROUP

PLAYER'S PLAYER

MANAGER'S PLAYER

TEAM PLAYER

SUPPORTER'S PLAYER

Under 7's 

Dre Butt

Sam Cottrell

Ellis Passmore

Tommy-Lee Pike

Under 8's

Jay Stansfield

Whole Team

Ben Bingham

Harry Varnals

Under 9's

Harry Ware

Angus Harris

Henry White

Mathew Henson

Under 10's Barca

Zack Veen

Eden Reynell

Patrick Smith

Konor Tebby

Under 10's Madrid

James Onley-Gregson

Kieran Hadley /

Callum Sewell

Will Hall-Tomkin

Jack Klinkenberg

Under 11's

Luke Andrews

Ed Sanders

Matt Ansell

Samuel Greenslade

Under 11 Girls

Emily Toogood

Lauren Aitchison

Maddy Singleton

Chloe Greenslade

Under 12's Girls

Hannah Kallaway

Phoebe Irwin

Nicole Moore

Kim Barker

Under 14 Girl's

Robyn Freed

Alice Butler

Millie McLear 

Laura Huxtable 

Under 12's

Luke Broomfield

Owen Rendall 

Max Zilch 

Ben Morgan 

Under 13's Inter

Lewis Brooks

Alex Goldsbrough 

Connor Mogford 

Bradley Kelly /

Adam Newsome 

Under 13's Milan

David Rawlings 

Nathan Broom 

Scott Hellier 

Cory Allen 

Under 14's 

Tom Haines 

Anthony Ansell 

Richard Sandiford 

Alex Wright 

Under 15's

Reece Burnett

Liam Short 

Liam Vellacott 

Jack Isaacs 

Under 16's 

Nicholas Ford 

Kit Adams

Sam Ruskin 

Jack Thomas 

JAG Team

Ryan Roberts 

Jack Varnals 

Ryan Hellier 

Tom Hawkins /

Matthew Rawlings /

Andrew Rawlings 

 

Other Awards 

  

Special Award

Toby Wilson

Special Award

Ed Gilson

Best Newcomer

Aidan Hudd

Special Award

Sam Bingham

 

 

Under 7's - Under 11's Awards

 

Goalkeeper of the Year

Pacey-Joe Mulholland

Best Defender

Nick Goldsbrough

Best Midfielder

Dre Butt

Golden Boot

Henry White

 

Under 12's - Under 15's Awards

  

Goalkeeper of the Year

Matthew Rawlings

Best Defender

Cory Allen 

Best Midfielder

Daniel Verrier 

Golden Boot

Bradley Kelly 

 

Girl's Awards

 

Goalkeeper of the Year

Amy Sanders 

Best Defender

Laura Huxtable 

Best Midfielder

Jordan Bindon

Golden Boot

Emily Toogood

 

 

League Awards

 

Exeter & District Youth League

 

Under 12s - 2009-10

Edward Heard

Under 12s - 2010-11

Lewis Hill

Under 14s - 2010 - 11

Alex Wright

Juventus League

 

Under 16s Club Person

Ryan Martin

Topps Tiles League

 

League Plate Winners

Under 14 Girls